Fishing Rodeo -Prize List
[Home] [General Information] [Registration]  [Schedule of Events] [Prizes] [Official Rodeo Rules] [Kids Rodeo & Kids Day] [Picture Page]
[
Records and Awards] [Rodeo History] [Sponsors] [Shark !] [Fishing Rodeo Boat Raffle]
Some Categories have been removed
2013 Prizes
Prizes & Awards
Please Note
In the event a prize is unavailable, a prize of equal value will be awarded.
All prizes must be picked up by 10pm on the last day of the Rodeo.
If prizes are not picked up, they will be forfeited automatically by the winner
.
Daily Prizes and Awards
Daily Prizes Pickup at Prize bin @ 8pm each night
July 4th............................Gerber Multi tool
July 5th..................................6 piece tool kit
July 6th.................Igloo Marine 25qt. cooler
July 7th........Ambassadeur Blue Max Combo
Special Awards...Trophies
King Fisherman - Salt Water .......(Trophy )
Queen Fisherette - Salt Water ......(Trophy )
King Fisherman - Freshwater .......(Trophy)
Queen Fisherette - Freshwater.......( Trophy )
Honorary Awards
Most Unusual Fish will get an Award
$500 U.S. Savings Bond fro breaking any existing Rodeo Record.
Childrens' Rodeo Prizes
Special Drawing for a Pelican Pursuit 80 Kayak
Kids Prizes
1st ........................Zebco 33 twin pack combo
2nd ...............................Academy Tackle Bag
3rd ..........................C.C.A. kids family combo
4th Plano Ready to Fish 136 piece tackle box
Trophies and Prizes to all Winners !
55 Total Winners!
5 places in 11 categories.
Saltwater fish will include Speckled Trout, Redfish, White Trout, Croaker, Ground Mullet, Flounder, Sheephead and Drum.
Fresh Water categories include: Bass, Bream and Catfish.
Grand Prizes and Awards
All 1st and 2nd Place Winners receive  a Prize. All
will be given from the Rodeo Stage beginning at 7pm on the closing day.
Salt Water
PRIZES UPDATED FOR 2013
Fresh Water
[Home] [General Information] [Registration] [Shoot Out Info] [Schedule of Events] [Prizes] [Official Rodeo Rules] [Kids Rodeo & Kids Day]
[
Picture Page] [Records and Awards] [Rodeo History] [Sponsors] [Shark !] [Fishing Rodeo Boat Raffle]











Grand Prizes and Awards

Saltwater

Barracuda

1st Penn 330 GT2 Combo

2nd Igloo 152 Qt cooler

Black Drum

1st Penn 7500 Combo

2nd Igloo 152 Qt Cooler

Black Fish

1st Penn 7500  Combo

2nd Igloo 152 Qt cooler

Blue Fish

1st Penn 7500 Combo

2nd Igloo 152 Qt cooler

Bonita

1st Penn 320 GT2 Combo

2nd Igloo 152 Qt cooler

Dolphin

1st Yeti Tundra 45 Qt Cooler

2nd Igloo 152 Qt cooler

Flounder

1st Shimano Curado Combo

2nd Igloo 152 Qt cooler

Gar

1st Penn 330 GT2 Combo

2nd Igloo 152 Qt cooler

Grouper

1st Yeti Tundra 45 Qt Cooler

2nd Igloo 152 Qt Cooler

Jack Crevalle

1st Penn 7500 Combo

2nd Igloo 152 Qt Cooler

King Mackerel

1st Yeti Tundra 45 Qt Cooler

2nd Igloo 152 Qt Cooler

Lemonfish

1st Yeti Tundra 45 Qt Cooler

2nd Igloo 152 Qt Cooler

Mangrove Snapper

1st Penn 4/0 Senator Combo

2nd Igloo 152 Qt Cooler

Pompano

1st Penn 7500 Combo

2nd Igloo 152 Qt Cooler

Red Fish

1st Shimano Calcutta 200B Combo

2nd Igloo 152 Qt Cooler

Sheepshead

1st Penn 7500 Combo

2nd Igloo 152 Qt Cooler

Shark

1st Penn 330 GT2 Combo

2nd Igloo 152 Qt Cooler

Spanish Mackerel

1st Penn 7500 Combo

2nd Igloo 152 Qt Cooler

Speckled Trout

1st Shimano Calcutta 200b combo

2nd Igloo 152 Qt Cooler

Stingray

1st Penn 330 GT2 Combo

2nd Igloo 152 Qt Cooler

Tuna

1st Yeti Tundra 45 Qt cooler

2nd Igloo 152 Qt Cooler

Wahoo

1st Yeti Tundra 45 Qt Cooler

2nd Igloo 152 Qt Cooler



Bluegill

1st Shimano Symetre 2500 combo

2nd Igloo 152 qt cooler

Catfish

1st Yeti Roadie 20 qt cooler

2nd Igloo 152 qt cooler

Crappie

1st Minn Kota Endura 30  Trolling motor

2nd Igloo 152 qt cooler

Green trout

1st Minn Kota Endura 30 trolling motor

2nd Igloo 152 qt cooler

Shell Cracker Perch

1st Minn Kota Endura 30 Trolling motor

2nd Igloo 152 qt cooler

Striped Bass

1st Minn Kota Endura 30 trolling motor

2nd Igloo 152 qt cooler
5th.......................C.C.A. pliers and sheath set